永豐銀行履行個人資料保護法第八條第一項告知義務內容
Contents of Bank SinoPac’s Obligation to Inform as Described in Paragraph 1 of Article VIII of the Personal Information Protection Act


附表:個人資料之目的、個人資料類別及個人資料利用之期間、地區、對象及方式

Appendix Table: Purpose of Collecting Personal Information, Classification of Personal Information, and Time Period, Area, Target and Way of the Use of Personal Information

特定目的說明
Explanation of Specific Purpose

業務類別
Business Category

業務特定目的及代號
Business Specific Purpose and Code

共通特定目的及代號
Common Specific Purpose and Code

一、存匯業務
I. Deposit and Remittance business

022外匯業務036存款與匯款業務 067信用卡、現金卡、轉帳卡或電子票證業務082借款戶與存款戶存借作業綜合管理 112票據交換業務 181其他經營合於營業登記項目或組織章程所定之業務
022 Foreign exchange business, 036 Deposit and remittance business, 067 Credit card, cash card, transfer card or electronic instrument certificate business, 082 Borrower/Depositor Consolidated Management, 112 Clearing business, 181 Other registered businesses or businesses as provided in the Articles of Association.

040行銷
059金融服務業依法令規定及金融監理需要,所為之蒐集處理及利用
060金融爭議處理
063非公務機關依法定義務所進行個人資料之蒐集處理及利用
069契約、類似契約或其他法律關係管理之
事務
090消費者、客戶管理與服務
091消費者保護
095財稅行政(包括但不限於遵循美國海外帳戶稅收遵循法Foreign Account Tax Compliance Act)26 U.S.C. §1471(c)(1)(A)之規定、金融機構執行共同申報及盡職審查作業辦法(CRS))
098商業與技術資訊
104帳務管理及債權交易業務
136資(通)訊與資料庫管理
137資通安全與管理
157調查、統計與研究分析
182其他諮詢與顧問服務
040 Marketing
059 Collection, processing and use by the financial service industry in accordance with laws and regulations and requirement of financial supervision
060 Financial dispute settlement
063 Collection, processing and use of personal information by the non-governmental agency in accordance with its legal obligation
069 Matters with respect to the management of contract, quasi contract or other legal relationship
090 Consumer, customer management and service
091 Consumer protection
095 Finance and taxation administration (including but not limited to compliance with the U.S. Foreign Account Tax Compliance Act ) 26 U.S.C. §1471(c)(1)(A),and the Regulations Governing the Implementation of the Common Standard on Reporting and Due Diligence for Financial Institutions(CRS)
098 Business and technology information
104 Account management and debt trading business
136 Information (communication) and database management
137 Information/communication security and management
157 Investigation, statistics, research and analysis
182 Other advising and consultant services

二、授信業務
II. Credit business

022外匯業務067信用卡、現金卡、轉帳卡或電子票證業務082借款戶與存款戶存借作業綜合管理 088核貸與授信業務 106授信業務 111票券業務 126債權整貼現及收買業務 154徵信 181其他經營合於營業登記項目或組織章程所定之業務
022 Foreign exchange business, 067 Credit card, cash card, transfer card or electronic instrument certificate business, 082 Borrower/Depositor Consolidated Management, 088 Credit approval & extension business, 106 Credit extension business, 111 Instrument business, 126 Debt discount and purchase business, 154 Credit investigation, 181 Other registered businesses or businesses as provided in the Articles of Association.

三、信用卡業務
III. Credit Card business

022外匯業務067信用卡、現金卡、轉帳卡或電子票證業務 082借款戶與存款戶存借作業綜合管理 088核貸與授信業務 106授信業務 154徵信 181其他經營合於營業登記項目或組織章程所定之業務
022 Foreign exchange business, 067 Credit card, cash card, transfer card or electronic instrument certificate business, 082 Borrower/Depositor Consolidated Management, 088 Credit approval & extension business, 106 Credit extension business, 154 Credit investigation, 181Other registered businesses or businesses as provided in the Articles of Association.

四、外匯業務
IV. Foreign Exchange business

022外匯業務 036存款與匯款業務082借款戶與存款戶存借作業綜合管理088核貸與授信業務 106授信業務154徵信181其他經營合於營業登記項目或組織章程所定之業務
022 Foreign exchange business, 036 Deposit and remittance business, 082 Borrower/Depositor Consolidated Management, 088 Credit approval & extension business, 106 Credit extension business, 154 Credit investigation, 181 Other registered businesses or businesses as provided in the Articles of Association.

五、有價證券業務
V. Securities business

111票券業務 044投資管理 082借款戶與存款戶存借作業綜合管理088核貸與授信業務 106授信業務154徵信181其他經營合於營業登記項目或組織章程所定之業務
111 Instrument business, 044 Investment management, 082 Borrower/Depositor Consolidated Management, 088 Credit approval & extension business, 106 Credit extension business, 154 Credit investigation, 181 Other registered businesses or businesses as provided in the Articles of Association.

六、財富管理業務
VI. Wealth Management business

022外匯業務036存款與匯款業務044投資管理068信託業務082借款戶與存款戶存借作業綜合管理166證券、期貨、證券投資信託及顧問相關業務094財產管理 181其他經營合於營業登記項目或組織章程所定之業務
022 Foreign exchange business, 036 Deposit and remittance business, 044 Investment management, 068 Trust business, 082 Borrower/Depositor Consolidated Management, 166 Securities, futures and securities investment trust and consulting business, 094 Wealth management, 181 Other registered businesses or businesses as provided in the Articles of Association.

七、其他經營合於營業登記項目或組織章程所定之業務,或經中央主管機關核准辦理之其他有關業務(例如:保管箱業務、黃金存摺業務、電子金融業務、代理收付業務、共同行銷或合作推廣業務…等。)
VII. Other registered businesses or businesses as provided in the Articles of Association, or other businesses as approved by the competent authority (for example: safe deposit box service, gold passbook business, electronic banking business, collection and payment agency service, joint marketing or joint promotion business, etc.)

 

 

蒐集個人資料類別
Classifications of Personal Information Collected

姓名、國籍、身分證統一編號、性別、出生年月日、通訊方式、稅籍編號、移民情形、遷徙細節及其他詳如特定業務類別之相關業務申請書或契約書之內容,並以本行與客戶往來之相關業務、帳戶或服務及自客戶或第三人處(例如:財團法人金融聯合徵信中心)所實際蒐集之個人資料為準。
Name, nationality, ID number, gender, date of birth, contact, taxation number, immigration status, migration details, and other information as provided in relevant business application forms or contracts regarding specific business category, and the personal information is subject to the information actually collected for relevant transactions, accounts or services between the Bank and the customer, and those collected from the customer or the third party (for example: Joint Credit Information Center).

利用期間
Time Period for the Use of Personal Information

ㄧ、特定目的存續期間。
二、依相關法令所定(例如商業會計法等)或因執行業務所必須之保存期間或依個別契約就資料之保存所定之保存年限。
(以期限最長者為準)

The duration of the specific purpose for personal information collection.
The retention period is the longest of the one (1)as provided in the relevant laws and regulations (such as the Business Accounting Law, etc.), (2)as provided in the individual contract, and (3)depending on necessity of carrying out business.

利用地區
Area /Where the Personal Information is used

本國、本行海外分支機構所在地、通匯行所在地、未受中央目的事業主管機關限制之國際傳輸個人資料之接收者所在地、本行業務委外機構所在地、與本行有業務往來之機構營業處所所在地、及下列「個人資料利用之對象」欄位所列之利用對象其國內及國外所在地。
The domestic and foreign location where the personal information is used by the one as listed in the following “Target /To Whom the Personal Information is Provided” column.

利用對象
Target /To Whom the Personal Information is Provided

ㄧ、本行(含受本行委託處理事務之委外機構)
二、依法令規定利用之機構(例如:本行母公司或所屬金融控股公司等)。
三、其他業務相關之機構(例如:通匯行、財團法人金融聯合徵信中心、財團法人聯合信用卡處理中心、台灣票據交換所、財金資訊股份有限公司、信用保證機構、信用卡國際組織、收單機構暨特約商店及與遵循美國海外帳戶稅收遵循法 Foreign Account Tax Compliance Act相關之業務往來金融機構等)。
四、依國內外法令之有權機關或金融監理機關或稅務機關。
五、客戶所同意之對象(例如本行共同行銷或交互運用客戶資料之公司、與本行合作推廣業務之公司等)。

The Bank (including the agencies appointed by the Bank for handling outsourcing business).
The institutions in accordance with laws and regulations (for example: the Bank’s parent company or financial holding company that the Bank belongs to).
Other business related institutions (for example: correspondent banks, Joint Credit Information Center, National Credit Card Center, Taiwan Clearing House, Financial Information Service Co. Ltd., credit guarantee institutions, international credit card organizations, appointed stores and acquirer/ payment service provider, other financial institutions related to compliance with the U.S. Foreign Account Tax Compliance Act, etc.).
The entitled institutions or financial supervisory agencies or tax authorities in accordance with domestic and foreign laws and regulations.
The one agreed by the customer (such as companies jointly marketing with or interactively using customer information with the Bank, and companies cooperating with the Bank in business promotion, etc.).

利用方式
Way of Using Personal Information

符合個人資料保護相關法令以自動化機器或其他非自動化之利用方式。
By way of automatic or non-automatic measures that is in compliance with personal information protection relevant laws and regulations.

2019.01版